Actions

Selina

From Discovered


Create or Edit Characters:

 

Create or Edit Events for Selina:

 

Data for Category:Characters stored in Special:CargoTables/CHARACTER with the Form:Character Sheet and Template:Character Sheet


Selina Richards

Aliases: #REDIRECT [[Selina]]

[[Category:Characters]]

[[Selina]] :: [[Selina Richards]] :: [[Sel]] :: [[Salt]]

Aspects
High Concept: Sarcastic, Unflappable, No Questions Asked Delivery Service
Trouble: Claustrophobia and acrophobia are not a good mix
Aspects:
  • If it travels on the surface I can drive it.
  • Cross me and will I dedicate myself to hurting you
  • Shoddy repairs on the fly are my speciality.
  • I can handle myself in a fight.
  • Deke made a woman out of me.
Fate Points
Refresh: 3 Current Total 3
Approaches
Careful Clever Flashy Forceful Quick Sneaky
+4 +1 0 +2 +3 +2
Sophant Characteristics
Stunts
  • The Getaway: +2 to Carefully plan out a getaway route with multiple redundancies and contingencies for the people fleeing using surface transportation. (Advantage: Well Planned Getaway)
  • The Escape: +2 to Quickly escape from peril using whatever surface transportation is present (Overcome)
  • She'll Hold Together: Once per session I can patch up a vehicle (remove a consequence) to keep it operational just long enough.
  • Keep my Head: Damage Resistance of 2 vs mental stress
  • Combat Veteran: +2 to Forcefully attack enemies using any standard military weapons.
Magic: Spells and Powers
Augmentation: Genetic and Cybernetic
Damage Resistance and Healing
  • 2 vs mental stress
Teams:
Stuff
Stress: Mental Max {{{CHARACTER_StressMentalMax}}} Stress: Physical Max {{{CHARACTER_StressPhysicalMax}}}
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Consequences (Max )
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.

Appearance

44yr old African American female

Backstory

Former long-haul trucker, who then drove APCs and tanks for the US army, and then later, big rigs in war zones as an independent operator. Serious. Sarcastic. Unflappable.

Sel was nicknamed 'Salt' in the years she served in the military with Deke (2008-2010, aged 18-20). She is not aware of Deke's transformation or apparant death. She has taken the job at CAF because Sutton told her his old friend Deke recommended her just before his death.

The timing was good, since her boyfriend was killed during the hostile takeover of the Chicago mobsters known as "The Outfit" by the Police Officer's Union on 2034-03-06. Jimmy was son of underboss Frank "Tootsie" Caruso, who was also killed.

Bio

Born in Chicago in 1990.


References



Personal Events

Date Description
Date Description
2034-03-11 1810EDT Chewie Goes Wheels Up The MITOs are joined by a crew of soldiers and specialists to head to Atlanta and recover Taylor's family. Sutton, Genie, and AJ each take charge of:
  • 2 MITO Warriors (people they have fought - in the Biodome)
  • 2 Specialists (Selina, Rodney, Polly, Bennie, and Pleas -
2034-03-11 0000EST Overview Today:
  • 2034-03-10 0600EDT Jake continues training (free 1h 0900, 1300, 1700)
  • 2034-03-10 060
2034-03-09 1031EST Selina meets Sutton In an effort to calm down the panicking Selina, Sutton privately reveals that he is really Deke. "The hell you say," Selena said, her mellow voice dripping sarcastic disbelief. "My Deke wadn't no big black bald bodybuilder." She looked him over again, her precious panic forgotten. "You
2034-03-09 1012EST Selina has trouble Selina will arrive, initially very surprised to find out that Sutton is deke and he's... different. They will have a nice moment of bonding, sharing a few old tales, and catching up with recent personal history. Then Selina will discover that this "new home" involves an underground mine and a flying
2034-03-09 0000EST Overview Luna Colony Alpha has had some time to deal with the fallout from King Henry's outburst.
2012-05-31 1700EDT Selina Richards retires from USMC.
2008-05-15 0900EDT Selina Richards joins the marines.
1990-05-15 0950EDT Selina Richards is born.



Data for Category:Characters stored in Special:CargoTables/CHARACTER with the Form:Character Sheet and Template:Character Sheet