Actions

INCIS

From Discovered


Create or Edit Characters:

 

Create or Edit Events for INCIS:

 

Data for Category:Characters stored in Special:CargoTables/CHARACTER with the Form:Character Sheet and Template:Character Sheet


INCIS

Aliases: #REDIRECT [[INCIS]]

[[Category:Characters]]

[[INCIS]] :: [[Integrated New Commonwealth Intelligence Service]]

Aspects
High Concept:
Trouble:
Aspects:
Fate Points
Refresh: 1 Current Total 1
Approaches
Careful Clever Flashy Forceful Quick Sneaky
Expression error: Unexpected < operator. Expression error: Unexpected < operator. Expression error: Unexpected < operator. Expression error: Unexpected < operator. Expression error: Unexpected < operator. Expression error: Unexpected < operator.
Sophant Characteristics
Stunts
Magic: Spells and Powers
Augmentation: Genetic and Cybernetic
Damage Resistance and Healing
Teams:
Stuff
Stress: Mental Max {{{CHARACTER_StressMentalMax}}} Stress: Physical Max {{{CHARACTER_StressPhysicalMax}}}
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Consequences (Max )
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.
Expression error: Unexpected > operator. Expression error: Unexpected > operator.

Appearance

Backstory

The Integrated New Commonwealth Intelligence Service was established soon after the New Commonwealth gained traction around the world. Lead by Anika Sørjen, the organization oversees all domestic and global intelligence actions from all indelligence services in the NC.

INCISAI is the machine intelligence that coordinates INCIS, does a lot of the analysis, and keeps the whole mess coordinated. She is not self aware. Everything she does - all Briefs, Reports, etc. - are Red Box reported to the reigning monarch. This means King Henry is privy to an astonishing array of secrets.


References



Personal Events

Date Description
Date Description
2034-03-11 1100EST INCIS Boeing Press Conference Sørjen and Beauregarde return for another press conference, though with a different tone. Sørjen: The recent release of an alternate timeline of events involving the Sudbury Seven raises new questions about the motivations behind the attack. This fabrication attempts to paint these mass
2034-03-11 0800EST Introducing the Sudbury Seven The Director of the Integrated New Commonwealth Intelligence Service (INCIS), Anika Sørjen, called a press conference to discuss the perpetrators of the March 1st terrorist attack in Sudbury, Canada. "INCIS, working closely with Boeing, have uncov



Data for Category:Characters stored in Special:CargoTables/CHARACTER with the Form:Character Sheet and Template:Character Sheet